Insights › Market reaction

Why Manhattan Associates (MANH) Stock Rose 12.40% in 10 Minutes After Q3 Earnings on Oct 27, 2026

Adjusted EPS of $1.55 came in above the $1.46 estimate; revenue of $306.19 million came in above the $297.06 million estimate.

Published in ET: Feed time in ET: Earnings MANH +12.40% in 10 min after the headline
  • MANH rose 12.40% in the 10 minutes after the 16:03:36 ET headline, from $233.98 to $263.00.
  • 9,399 shares changed hands in those 10 minutes.
  • The headline crossed in after-hours trading, 3 minutes after the 4:00 ET close.
MANH Why Manhattan Associates (MANH) Stock Rose 12.40% in 10 Minutes After Q3 Earnings on Oct 27,
MoveSurge publish 16:03:36 ET
MoveSurge publish
16:03:36 ET
267.05 255.33 243.25 231.53 263.90 16:01 16:03 16:22
Real 1-minute OHLC candles around publish time. Chart times are New York ET; validated market data captured by MoveSurge.

Reaction by asset (real prices)

Asset2m beforeAt release+1m+10m+1m %+10m %
MANH 233.98 233.98 240.02 263.00 +2.58% +12.40%

Manhattan Associates (MANH) shares rose 12.40% in the 10 minutes after its Q3 results reached the MoveSurge news feed at 16:03:36 ET on Tuesday, October 27, 2026. Adjusted EPS of $1.55 came in above the $1.46 estimate; revenue of $306.19 million came in above the $297.06 million estimate.

MANH in the first 10 minutes

The line that crossed at 16:03:36 ET: “MANH Q3: EPS 1.55 vs 1.46 est; revenue USD 306.19mln vs USD 297.06mln est”

From a reference price of $233.98 just before the headline, the stock was up 2.58% after one minute and up 12.40%, at $263.00, after 10 minutes. The move kept building after the first minute. 9,399 shares changed hands in those 10 minutes. The headline crossed in after-hours trading, 3 minutes after the 4:00 ET close.

Manhattan Associates Q3 results against estimates

MeasureReportedEstimateResult
Adjusted EPS$1.55$1.46Beat
Revenue$306.19 million$297.06 millionBeat

Manhattan Associates FY26 guidance

MeasureNew rangePrior rangeEstimateChange
Adjusted EPS$5.54 to $5.56$5.44 to $5.50$5.48Raised
GAAP EPS$3.62 to $3.64$3.59 to $3.65$3.63—
Revenue$1.18 billion to $1.18 billion$1.16 billion to $1.17 billion$1.17 billionRaised

Manhattan Associates at a glance

SectorTechnology
IndustryComputer Software: Prepackaged Software
Market value$13.78 billion (as of Oct 27, 2026)

Prices are closes of 1-minute bars. Each move on this page is measured from the last completed bar before its headline.

How did Manhattan Associates stock react to its Q3 earnings on October 27, 2026?

The stock rose 12.40% in the 10 minutes after its Q3 results crossed at 16:03:36 ET. Adjusted EPS of $1.55 came in above the $1.46 estimate; revenue of $306.19 million came in above the $297.06 million estimate.

How far did MANH move after the headline?

From $233.98 just before the headline to $263.00 10 minutes later, a +12.40% move.

What did Manhattan Associates guide for adjusted EPS?

Adjusted EPS guidance of $5.54 to $5.56, replacing $5.44 to $5.50; the estimate was $5.48 (raised).

Sources

Never miss the next market-moving story

Follow the core market-moving feed across equities, macro, currencies and commodities. Your subscription includes price moves after the news, search, watchlists, alerts and research tools.

Create free accountGo real time Watch live headlines -- free
See live news
The next market-moving story will not wait

See the important story while it still matters.

Seven market specialists bring experience dating back to 2006. MoveSurge adds the speed, coverage, and clear format built for today’s market.

Core market coverageEquities, macro, currencies and commodities Clear in secondsThe story, source, context, and measured move together Built on evidenceReal headlines, timestamps, prices, and trusted sources
Go real time View the live feed Subscription renews automatically. Cancel before renewal. Information only—no trade calls.